skip navigation

Test Results

SRFSC Member Test Results

Congratulations to the following skaters who passed tests!

June 2018 Tests Passed

 

Robyn Fernsworth - Solo Swing Dance, Solo Cha Cha, Solo Fiesta Dance
Alison Waner - Solo Cha Cha, Solo Fiesta Tango
Olivia Pletkin - Solo Cha Cha
Katherine Lee - Solo Fiesta Tango
Sebin Park - Solo Dutch Waltz, Solo Rhythm Blues
Kaylee Koffler - Solo Dutch Waltz, Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sarah Heitz - Novice Moves in the Field
Amy Sullivan - Adult Bronze Moves in the Field
Sandra Brust - Adult Pre Bronze Moves in the Field
Tarissa Richardson - Preliminary Moves in the Field
Zuri Gao - Preliminary Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Freeskate
Amy Wang - Preliminary Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Freeskate
Rena Wang - Preliminary Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Freeskate
Alana Platt - Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Tuto Gao - Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Emma Riggs - Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field

 

May 2018 Tests Passed
 

Junior MIF - Sarena Berg
Pre-Juvenile MIF - Fiona Davis
Pre-Preliminary FS - Mary Milliman, Selma Allsop, Noelle Brindmore.
Preliminary FS - Fiona Davis
Pre-Preliminary FS - Nicole Caviglia, Alissa Advocate

 

March 2018 Tests Passed
 

Reese Lashinski - Novice Moves in the Field
Meagan Lashinski - Novice Moves in the Field
Katherine Lee - Intermediate Moves in the Field
Elizabeth Schierberl - Juvenile Moves in the Field
Luke Endo - Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Taira Avery - Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Sebin Park - Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Chiara Rackerby - Preliminary Moves in the Field
Julianna Baskin - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Leah Zbeeb - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sophia Isenhart - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Veronika Isenhart - Pre-Prelminary Moves in the Field
Heidi Barnes - Adult Silver Moves in the Field
Lisa Zavieh - Adult Bronze Moves in the Field
Loren Wippff Fouts - Adult Bronze Moves in the Field
Amy Sullivan - Adult Pre-Bronze Moves in the Field and Freeskate
Isabel Douch - Intermediate Freeskate

 

February 2018 Tests Passed
 

Stephanie Ewing – Solo Quickstep

Natalie Blount – Solo Starlight Waltz

Alison Waner – Solo Dutch Waltz, Solo Canasta Tango and Solo Rhythm Blues

Katherine Haeun Lee – Solo Cha Cha

Sebin Park – Solo Canasta Tango

Melissa Leonard – Solo Dutch Waltz

Makayla Nelsen – Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Alexandra Hudson - Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Katie Roghi - Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Janae Burgess – Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Matteo Lam - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field and Freeskate

Sophia Smith – Pre-Preliminary Freeskate

Sofia O’Connell – Intermediate Moves in the Field

 

January 2018 Tests Passed

 

Kelina Harper – Senior Moves in the Field

Isabelle Douch – Novice Moves in the Field

Ming Yang – Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Rebecca Hisen – Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Fiel

Amy Wang – Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Reevze Gao – Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Sophia Smith - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Rena Wang - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Fei Metaxas - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field and Freeskate

Christina Lam - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field and Freeskate